12Ladies 12Hours schedule updated 29/06/2012

Schedule for the BST Crossfit, CrossFit for Cancer 14 July 2012
Updated on the 29/06/2012

07:00-08:00 Helen
William
Diane
Emile
Alpheus
Mark
Gian
Wynand
Arno
Zyne
Deon
Antoinette
Bernie
Dawid
Eugene
Sue
Marinda
Megs
Leanne
Justin
Frederick
Yatish
Irene
FULL

08:00-09:00 Dianne
William
Diane
Gian
Alpheus
Mark
Andre’
Gavin
Rolo
Zyne
Arno
Marnus
Deon
Antoinette
Bernie
Justin
Brad
Nic
Anneke
Estevan
Stephan
Ryno (pbm)
Wilna
Wynand
Almien
Gerhard
Sean
Brandon
Frederick
Imke

1 Spots remain

09:00-10:00 Annie
William
Diane
Gian
Alpheus
Mark
Chad
Ryan
Justin
Brad
Nic
Dani
Anneke
Estevan
Andre
Celeste
Frederick
Cecilo
Imke
Adelia
Danie C

10 Spots Remain

10:00-11:00 Grace
William
Diane
Gian
Alpheus
Mark
Gavin
Brandon
Cj
Kegan
Anneke
Karen
Ryno
Derich
Juan
Richard
Stephan
Ryno
Wilna
Gerhard
Sean
Wynand
Frederick
Yatish
Imke
Celeste
Irene
Eric
FULL
11:00-12:00 Amanda
William
Diane
Gian
Alpheus
Mark
Chad
Andre’
Ryan
Wilna
Gerhard
Wynand
Frederick
0 Spots remain

12:00-13:00 Isabel
William
Diane
Gian
Alpheus
Mark
Lorrie
Anneke
Ryno
Estevan
Andre
Matt
Frederick
Stephan
Daan
16 Spots remain

13:00-14:00 Jacky
William
Diane
Gian
Alpheus
Mark
Emile
Arno
Marnus
Juan
Richard
Derich
Frederick
Zuleikha
Jaryd

1 Spots remain

14:00-15:00 Elizabeth
William
Diane
Gian
Alpheus
Mark
Emile
Andre’
Marnus
Deon
Juan
Richard
Derich
Frederick
FULL

15:00-16:00 Nasty Girls
William
Diane
Gian
Alpheus
Mark
Emile
Marnus
Deon
Cj
Derich
Andre
Frederick
Imtiaz
Cecilo
Danie C
FULL

16:00-17:00 Karen
William
Diane
Gian
Alpheus
Mark
Arno
Karen
Juan
Richard
Ryno
Matt
Wynand
Bennie
Frederick
Eric
10 Spots remain

17:00-18:00 Nancy
William
Diane
Gian
Alpheus
Mark
Matt
Frederick
CrossFit Jozi
CrossFit Jozi
CrossFit Jozi
CrossFit Jozi

14 Spots remain

18:00-19:00 Fran
William
Diane
Gian
Alpheus
Mark
Cj
Derich
Juan
Richard
Almien
Frederick
Rolo
Kegan
Jaryd
Irene
6 Spots remain

 

Friday 29/06/2012

Last day that BST CrossFit will share premises with High Performance Schools.This is truly a sad but exciting day .

BST Crossfit will be rocking the WODs in our new Honeydew venue from Monday.

Venue: Unit 5 Laser downs, Johan rd, Laser park east( just of Beyers Naude )

 

Friday

Strength

Clean

5 build up sets then 1-1-1-1

WOD 

12min cut off

when finished perform as many Burpees as possible , that will be the method of scoring in this workout.

500m Row

30 Knees to elbows

50 Sit ups

15 Hand stand push ups

15 Back squats 110/65kg

50 Push press

30 Wall balls

 

12Ladies 12Hours- Updated Schedule

Schedule for the BST Crossfit, CrossFit for Cancer 14 June 2012

07:00-08:00 Helen


William
Diane
Emile
Alpheus
Mark
Gian
Wynand
Arno
Zyne
Deon
Antoinette
Bernie
Dawid
Eugene
Sue
Marinda
Megs
Leanne
Justin
3 spots remain

08:00-09:00 Diane


William
Diane
Gian
Alpheus
Mark
Andre’
Gavin
Rolo
Zyne
Arno
Marnus
Deon
Antoinette
Bernie
Justin
Brad
Nic
Anneke
Estevan
Stephan
Ryno (pbm)
Wilna
Wynand
Almien
Gerhard
Sean
Brandon
3 Spots remain

09:00-10:00 Annie


William
Diane
Gian
Alpheus
Mark
Chad
Ryan
Justin
Brad
Nic
Dani
Anneke
Estevan
Andre
Celeste
15 Spots Remain

10:00-11:00 Grace


William
Diane
Gian
Alpheus
Mark
Gavin
Brandon
Cj
Kegan
Anneke
Karen
Ryno
Derich
Juan
Richard
Stephan
Ryno
Wilna
Gerhard
Sean
Wynand
1 Spots remain

11:00-12:00 Amanda


William
Diane
Gian
Alpheus
Mark
Chad
Andre’
Ryan
Wilna
Gerhard
Wynand
1 Spots remain

12:00-13:00 Isabel


William
Diane
Gian
Alpheus
Mark
Lorrie
Anneke
Ryno
Estevan
Andre
Matt
19 Spots remain

13:00-14:00 Jacky

William
Diane
Gian
Alpheus
Mark
Emile
Arno
Marnus
Juan
Richard
Derich
4 Spots remain

14:00-15:00 Elizabeth
William
Diane
Gian
Alpheus
Mark
Emile
Andre’
Marnus
Deon
Juan
Richard
Derich

0 Spots remain

15:00-16:00 Nasty Girls


William
Diane
Gian
Alpheus
Mark
Emile
Marnus
Deon
Cj
Derich
Andre
1 Spots remain

16:00-17:00 Karen


William
Diane
Gian
Alpheus
Mark
Arno
Karen
Juan
Richard
Ryno
Matt
Wynand
Bennie
12 Spots remain

17:00-18:00 Nancy


William
Diane
Gian
Alpheus
Mark
Matt
19 Spots remain

18:00-19:00 Fran


William
Diane
Gian
Alpheus
Mark
Cj
Derich
Juan
Richard
Almien
11 Spots remain

Thursday 28/06/2012

Hard week guys, keep pushing only thursday and friday left you can do it.

Only 4 days till our new BST CrossFit box in honeydew is open for business, come check it out- Machines are made here!

Warm-up:

Snatch warm-up

Strength:

Skin the Cat

4-4-4-4-4

WOD

3 Rounds for time

21 Sumo deadlift highpull (40/24KG)

15 Push-ups

9 Pull-ups

Cut-off 6 mins

Penalty is all remaining reps doubled.

12 Ladies 12Hours schedule and available slota

Schedule for the BST Crossfit, CrossFit for Cancer  14 June 2012

 Just a kind reminder ,all exercises can be tailored to the needs of a spesific persons abilities and fitness levels.

07:00-08:00     Helen

  1. 1.      William                                     
  2. 2.      Diane                         
  3. 3.      Emile           
  4. 4.      Alpheus
  5. 5.      Mark
  6. 6.      Gian
  7. 7.      Wynand
  8. 8.      Arno
  9. 9.      Zyne
  10. 10.  Deon
  11. 11.  Antoinette
  12. 12.  Bernie
  13. 13.  Dawid
  14. 14.  Eugene

8 spots remain

 

 

08:00-09:00     Dianne

  1. 1.      William                                     
  2. 2.      Diane                         
  3. 3.       Gian         
  4. 4.      Alpheus
  5. 5.      Mark
  6. 6.      Andre’
  7. 7.      Gavin
  8. 8.      Rolo
  9. 9.      Zyne
  10. 10.  Arno
  11. 11.  Marnus
  12. 12.  Deon
  13. 13.  Antoinette
  14. 14.  Bernie

16 Spots remain

09:00-10:00     Annie

  1. 1.      William                                     
  2. 2.      Diane                         
  3. 3.      Gian         
  4. 4.      Alpheus
  5. 5.      Mark
  6. 6.      Chad
  7. 7.      Ryan

22 Spots Remain

 

 

10:00-11:00    Grace

  1. 1.      William                                     
  2. 2.      Diane                         
  3. 3.      Gian         
  4. 4.      Alpheus
  5. 5.      Mark
  6. 6.      Gavin
  7. 7.      Brandon
  8. 8.      Cj
  9. 9.      Kegan

12 Spots remain

11:00-12:00     Amanda

  1. 1.      William                                     
  2. 2.      Diane                         
  3. 3.      Gian         
  4. 4.      Alpheus
  5. 5.      Mark
  6. 6.      Chad
  7. 7.      Andre’

5 Spots remain

 

12:00-13:00     Isabel

  1. 1.      William                                     
  2. 2.      Diane                         
  3. 3.      Gian         
  4. 4.      Alpheus
  5. 5.      Mark
  6. 6.      Lorrie

24 Spots remain

 

 

13:00-14:00     Jacky

  1. 1.      William                                     
  2. 2.      Diane                         
  3. 3.      Gian         
  4. 4.      Alpheus
  5. 5.      Mark
  6. 6.      Emile
  7. 7.      Arno
  8. 8.      Marnus

7 Spots remain

 

 

14:00-15:00     Elizabeth

  1. 1.      William                                     
  2. 2.      Diane                         
  3. 3.      Gian         
  4. 4.      Alpheus
  5. 5.      Mark
  6. 6.      Emile
  7. 7.      Andre’
  8. 8.      Marnus
  9. 9.      Deon

3 Spots remain

 

15:00-16:00     Nasty Girls

  1. 1.      William                                     
  2. 2.      Diane                         
  3. 3.      Gian         
  4. 4.      Alpheus
  5. 5.      Mark
  6. 6.      Emile
  7. 7.      Marnus
  8. 8.      Deon
  9. 9.      Cj

3 Spots remain

 

 

16:00-17:00     Karen

  1. 1.      William                                     
  2. 2.      Diane                         
  3. 3.      Gian         
  4. 4.      Alpheus
  5. 5.      Mark
  6. 6.      Arno

18 Spots remain

 

 

17:00-18:00     Nancy

  1. 1.      William                                     
  2. 2.      Diane                         
  3. 3.      Gian         
  4. 4.      Alpheus
  5. 5.      Mark

19 Spots remain

 

 

 

18:00-19:00     Fran

  1. 1.      William                                     
  2. 2.      Diane                         
  3. 3.      Gian         
  4. 4.      Alpheus
  5. 5.      Mark
  6. 6.      Cj

15 Spots remain